Rosters & Schedules

The 2013 East High Women’s Volleyball Rosters & Schedules

 

Varsity JV
No. Name Class No. Name Class
1 Jazlyn Lathan-Smith 2016 1 Deborah Pickford 2016
2 Katherine David 2015 2 Ruby Chavez 2016
3 Rachel McIntosh 2015 3 Ananda Hawkins 2016
4 Maya Patterson 2017 4 Jordan Haskel 2017
5 Abigail Reid 2015 6 Maura Winstanley 2016
6 Emily Friedman 2015 7 Ella Zeiler 2015
8 Chase Jackson 2017 8 Marjorie Nicholson 2016
10 Amirah Bentley 2017 9 Asiya Way 2017
12 Kadeeja Griffin 2014 10 Valen Fey 2015
14 Jaida Brown 2015 11 Stevie Shock 2016
Level III Freshman Red
No. Name Class No. Name Class
1 Sarah Dignan 2016 1 Myah Rogers 2017
3 Grace MoyaRanallo 2017 2 Kelly Spero 2017
4 Kourtney Grunlien 2017 3 Isabella Mollica 2017
6 Niki Ardebili 2017 4 Elaine Matucan 2017
7 Aaliyah Purchase 2016 5 Emma Bettridge 2017
8 Emily Serafini 2016 6 Aubrie Nelson 2017
9 Erin Geissler 2016 7 Alexandra Maes 2017
10 Payton Brown 2017 8 Hope Lignon 2017
11 Sarah Beethe 2016 9 Christiana Rodriguez 2017
12 Tessa Rollo 2017
14 Toni Pino 2016
Freshman White
No. Name Class
1 Madeline Snow 2017
2 Celeste Myrick 2017
3 Maya Cruchon 2017
4 Victoria Acker 2017
5 Maia Hoekelman 2017
9 Syon Morrow 2017
11 Cate Clements 2017
12 Gabrielle Logue 2017

VARSITY

Day Date Location Time Score
Sat 8/24/13 @ rMac Scrimmage Away 9am-1pm
Thu 8/29/13 vs. Boulder Home 6:30pm  W 3-2
Sat 8/31/13 @ Poudre Away 11:15am  W 3-1
Tue 9/3/13 @ Gateway Away 7:00pm  L 3-2
Thu 9/5/13 @ Aurora Central Away 6:30pm  W 3-0
Mon 9/9/13 vs. Green Mountain Home 6:30pm  W 3-0
Wed 9/11/13 @ Dakota Ridge Away 6:30pm  L 3-1
Fri 9/13/13 @ Eaglecrest Tournament Away 4:00pm  L, L, W
Sat 9/14/13 @ Eaglecrest Tournament Away 8:00am  W, W, W
Tue 9/17/13 vs. Columbine Home 6:30pm  W 3-0
Fri 9/20/13 vs. Denver South Home 6:30pm  W 3-0
Tue 9/24/13 @ Chatfield Away 7:00pm  L 3-0
Thu 10/3/13 vs. Montbello Home 6:30pm  W 3-0
Thu 10/10/13 @ Abraham Lincoln Away 6:30pm  W 3-0
Fri 10/11/13 vs. George Washington Home 7:00pm  W 3-0
Tue 10/15/13 League Cross-Over v South Home 6:30pm
Thu 10/17/13 League Cross-Over v TJ Home 6:30pm
Fri 10/18/13 vs. Horizon Home 7:00pm
Wed 10/23/13 @ Eaglecrest Away 6:30pm
Fri 10/25/13 @ Bear Creek Away 6:30pm

JV

Day Date Location Time Score
Sat 8/24/13 @ Mtn Range HS Scrimmage Away 8am-1pm
Thu 8/29/13 vs. Boulder Home 5:30pm  L
Sat 8/31/13 @ Poudre Away 10:00am  W
Tue 9/3/13 @ Gateway Away 5:30pm
Sat 9/7/13 @ Eaglecrest Tournament Away 8:00am
Mon 9/9/13 vs. Green Mountain Home 5:30pm
Wed 9/11/13 @ Dakota Ridge Away 5:30pm
Tue 9/17/13 vs. Columbine Home 5:30pm
Fri 9/20/13 vs. Denver South Home 5:30pm
Tue 9/24/13 @ Chatfield Away 5:30pm
Fri 10/11/13 vs. George Washington Home 5:30pm
Tue 10/15/13 League Cross-Over Match TBD 5:30pm
Thu 10/17/13 League Cross-Over Match TBD 5:30pm
Fri 10/18/13 vs. Horizon Home 5:30pm
Wed 10/23/13 @ Eaglecrest Away 5:30pm
Fri 10/25/13 @ Bear Creek Away 5:30pm

LEVEL III

Day Date Location Time  Score
Sat 8/24/13 @ Evergreen Scrimmage Away 8am-1pm
Thu 8/29/13 vs. Boulder Home 5:30pm  L
Sat 8/31/13 @ Poudre Away 11:15am  L
Tue 9/3/13 @ Gateway Away 4:30pm
Mon 9/9/13 vs. Green Mountain Home 4:30pm
Wed 9/11/13 @ Dakota Ridge Away 4:30pm
Tue 9/17/13 vs. Columbine Home 4:30pm
Fri 9/20/13 vs. Denver South Home 4:30pm
Sat 9/21/13 Heritage Tournament Away 8:00am
Tue 9/24/13 @ Chatfield Away 4:30pm
Fri 10/11/13 vs. George Washington Home 4:30pm
Tue 10/15/13 League Cross-Over Match TBD 4:00pm
Thu 10/17/13 League Cross-Over Match TBD 4:00pm
Fri 10/18/13 vs. Horizon Home 4:30pm
Wed 10/23/13 @ Eaglecrest Away 4:30pm
Fri 10/25/13 @ Bear Creek Away 4:00pm

FRESHMAN RED

Day Date Location Time Score
Fri 8/23/13 @ Grandview Scrimmage Away 4-630pm
Thu 8/29/13 vs. Boulder Home 4:30pm  W
Sat 8/31/13 @ Poudre Away 10:00am  L
Tue 9/3/13 @ Gateway Away 4:30pm
Thu 9/5/13 @ Aurora Central Away 5:30pm
Wed 9/11/13 @ Dakota Ridge Away 4:30pm
Tue 9/17/13 vs. Columbine Home 4:30pm
Tue 9/24/13 @ Chatfield Away 4:30pm
Wed 10/2/13 @ Skyview HS Away 4:30pm
Thu 10/3/13 vs. Montbello Home 5:30pm
Thu 10/10/13 @ Abraham Lincoln Away 5:30pm
Fri 10/18/13 vs. Horizon Home 4:30pm
Sat 10/19/13 @ Grandview Tournament Away 8:00am
Wed 10/23/13 @ Eaglecrest Away 4:30pm
Fri 10/25/13 @ Bear Creek Away 4:30pm

FRESHMAN WHITE

Day Date Location Location Time  Score
Sat 8/24/13 @ Broomfield Scrimmage Away 8-11am
Thu 8/29/13 vs. Boulder Home 4:30pm  W
Tue 9/3/13 @ Erie HS Away 4:30pm
Thu 9/5/13 @ Aurora Central Away 4:30pm
Sat 9/7/13 @ Cherry Creek Tournament Away 8:00am
Tue 9/10/13 @ Broomfield HS Away 4:30pm
Fri 9/13/13 @ Skyview HS Away 4:30pm
Thu 10/3/13 vs. Montbello Home 4:30pm
Thu 10/10/13 @ Abraham Lincoln Away 4:30pm
Wed 10/16/13 @ Brighton HS – DBL HDR Away 4:15pm
Sat 10/19/13 @ Grandview Tournament Away 8:00am

 

 

 

Athletic Director: Lisa Porter                       Principal: Andy Mendelsberg                       District AD: Karen Higel